October 26, 2016

Our Partners

Our 12 interfaith host sites provide space in their buildings to serve as temporary homes. Each site serves in this capacity on a rotating schedule and serves for a week at a time about four times each year. During the week that the site is hosting, participating families are present from 5:30 pm until 7:30 am the next morning.

From 7:30 am until 5:30 pm a majority of the time is spent with parents working and children attending school.  Families also utilize the Family Promise Day Center, on Loudon Road, where they are able to utilize the shower, do laundry, care for toddlers, search for employment and housing.  The Day Center is also where each family receives case management support.

Meet our current hosts…

The following congregations are serving as Host Congregations for Family Promise of Greater Concord and below is a list of each’s corresponding Family Promise Host Volunteer Coordinator.

ST. ANDREW’S EPISCOPAL CHURCH–HOPKINTON, NH
Pam Manus, Pastor Reed Loy
http://standrewshopkinton.org/

CENTER POINT CHURCH–CONCORD, NH
Beth Koornneef, Shari DeYoung, Sam Duke, Pastor Matt Fur, Ministry Coordinator, Lisa Hochberg and David Pelletier, Operations
http://centerpointnh.org/

ST. PAUL’S EPISCOPAL CHURCH–CONCORD, NH
Bill Pribis, Christopher & AshleyJane Boots, Joanne Gutt, Reverend Kate Atkinson 
http://stpaulsconcord.org/

CONCORDIA LUTHERAN CHURCH–CONCORD, NH
Linda Engstrand, Pastor Jon Hopkins
http://concordialutheranchurch.org/

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH–HOPKINTON, NH
Nancy Emery, Dawn Berry, Reverend Gordon Crouch
http://firstchurchhopkinton.org/

SUNCOOK UNITED AND BOW MILLS METHODIST CHURCH–SUNCOOK, NH
Monica & Russ Raymond, Pastor Virginia Fryer (pastor for Bow Mills)
http://suncookumc.org/

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST CHURCH–CONCORD, NH
Wendy Olson, Heather Terragni, Reverend Michael Leuchtenberger
http://concorduu.org/

WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH–CONCORD NH
Ruth Engle, Marybeth Fairhurst, Reverend Peter Hey, Misty Griffith
http://concordwumc.org/

ST. THERESA’S CATHOLIC CHURCH–HENNIKER NH
Rita Murdough, Sally Auer, Father Marcel Martel
http://www.showerofroses.org/

GRACE CAPITAL CHURCH–PEMBROKE, NH
Jeremy Freitas & Yvonne Lovell, Pastor Mark Warren
http://www.gccnh.com/

SMITH MEMORIAL CONGREGATIONAL–HILLSBORO, NH
Barbara Daley & Fran Charron, Reverend Carolyn Keilig
http://www.smithmemorialucc.org/

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH OF CONCORD
Terry Blake, Pastor Emelia Halstead
http://www.concordsfirstchurch.org/ 

 

OUR SUPPORT CONGREGATIONS INCLUDE:

CHRIST THE KING CHURCH – CONCORD

IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY CHURCH – CONCORD

UNITED BAPTIST CHURCH – CONCORD

RESTORATION FOURSQUARE – CONCORD

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH OF HENNIKER

TEMPLE BETH JACOB – CONCORD

ST MARY’S – HILLBORO

If you are an interfaith congregation that would like to participate with Family Promise , please contact our Day Center at 603.856.8490 and speak with Liane MaLossi Kerbyson, executive director

 

CORPORATE SUPPORTERS INCLUDE:

BIKE & BUILD

CIMO’S SOUTH END DELI

DOG WATCH OF THE LAKES REGION

HELMS & CO., INC

METZGER/MCGUIRE COMPANY

MILESTONE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION

MILLIKEN

NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL

SEVERINO TRUCKING CO. INC

THE LADIES ROOM

WALMART

THE DUPREY COMPANIES 

 

CORPORATE GRANT SUPPORTERS INCLUDE:

BISHOP’S CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE FUND, INC

CONCORD HOSPITAL

EVERSOURCE ENERGY FOUNDATION, INC.

MERRIMACK COUNTY SAVINGS BANK FOUNDATION

 

FOUNDATION SUPPORTERS INCLUDE:

JAMESON TRUST

ROLFE & RUMFORD (NH CHARITABLE TRUST)

 

VOLUNTEERS BY CHURCH INCLUDE:

CENTERPOINT CHURCH

Heidi Furr, Robin Martin, Kelly Molloy, Pat Mayo, Nancy Murphy, Brittany Moultroup, Rick Mulcahy, Kristi Ballou, Bonnie Reckard, Aimee Landry, Jon Reckard, Regina Martin, Shannon Donahue, Bob & Cindy Plourde, Barbara Stout, Benjamin Giorgi, Hannah Ingram, Peggy Vinnenberg, Nancy Lockhart, Shannon Szumierz, Ryan Kuczkowski, Robin & Dean Lampron, Tiffany & Rick Mulcahy, Allison Rhodes, Cheli Duclos, Mark & Jane Cheeseman, Bunny Bell, Alison Rhodes, David Allen, Beth Koornneef, Shari DeYoung, Sam Duke

CONCORDIA LUTHERAN CHURCH

Linda Engstrand, Jerry Engstrand, Deb Kolling, Tom Kolling, Carolyn Johansen, Linnea Stevenson, Kate Russo, Hannah Anderson, Rob Anderson, Jennifer Buck, Ernie Buck, Pastor Jon Hopkins, Heather Mamos, Matt Wilhelm, Kelli Bruns, Joe Bruns,  Sally Belanger,  Mark Bardo, Vicki Hopkins, Jennie Paden, Adeline Herman, Ronald Herman, Debra Ragen-Coffmann, Tom Coffman, Gail Magan,  Nancy Zattler, Joe Corriveau, Steff McCusker, Dave McCusker, Cynthia Forcier, Gail Fisk, Diane Roma, Paul Rydel, Sheila Rydel, Helen Schoppmeyer, Pat Roehrer, Chris Roehrer, Bill Hauser, Carmine Sarno, Mark Smith

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH OF CONCORD

Terry Blake, Lee Miller, Susan Lauze, Emilia Halstead, Eleanor Kimball, Kathy Ackerman, Tim Wildman and Carol Hovey, Sheila Swenson, Linda Baines, Karen Welch, Jennifer Moses, Leanne Hamilton, Diana Huntoon, Bill Strickland, Renee Woodward

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH OF HOPKINTON

Dawn Berry, Nancy Emery, Jim and Brenda Lewis, Dale Roberts, Nancy Emery and Eric Schlepphorst, Susan and Richard Arms, Dawn and Greg Berry, Judy and Chuck Dibble, Sue Mitchell, Janet Ward, Lisa Metzger, Lynn Hughan, Shirley Quinn, Terry and Brenda Quinn, Carol Sabol, Sue Callahan, Paul MacAuliffe, Nancy VanLoan, Rev. Gordon Crouch, Susan Dearborn, Sue Kurtz, Dan and Joly Rinden, Kim Burgess, Liane Kerbyson, Nan McNicholas, Carol Sweny, Heather Oberheim, Melissa Jones, Amy Mitchell, Marie Martel, Judith McMurray, Maxine Petruccelli, Carrie Peterson, Allita Paine, Jenny Mullins, Elizabeth Sides, Cathy Cushing, Linda Ottery, Lucia Kittredge, Debbie Dyer-Quinn, Dave Hamilton, Winnie Langtry, Debbie Richey, Ellen and Curt Goldsberry, Betty Ann Lord

GRACE CAPITAL CHURCH

Jeremy Freitas, Yvonne Lovel, Jessica Bailey, Linda Blake, Danielle Bowers, Kathy Cadigan, Marnie Callahan, Karen Capen, Dianne Carpenter, Lorne Colbert, Lucille Dane, Charlie and Mary-Kathryn Ferguson, Seth Fuller, Martha Gagnon, John Gaudet, Teresa Gladstone, Amber Griffith, Richard Harris, Nicki Heath, Bob and Vicky Hutchinson, Daniel Kashulines, Susan LaCroix, Ryan Mandosa Sr, Kristie Matott, Tiffani McIntosh, Marie Mehegan, Jessie Mowry, James Paul, Janet Payne, Robin Pichette, Eva Ramos, Autumn Schleusener, Jorgen Strycharz, Cassandra Sweatt, Cassandra Sweatt, Kelly Temple, Vicki Therrien, Audra Warren, Audra Warren, Mark Warren, Kevin Womack, Sylvia Womack

SMITH MEMORIAL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

Fran Charron, Barbara Daley, Judy Hatfield, Doug Hatfield, Phil Daley, Deb Segedy, Nancy Egner, Jean Crowley, Jess Audette, Nancy Shee, Jean Mogan, Pat Bradley, Linda Megnin, Brian Crowley, John Rutt, Mike Bradley,Valerie Seymour, Valerie Kulbacki, Harry Morehouse, Jeanne Lapointe, Jenna Vaughan, Martha Halverson-Dahl, Kathy Audette, Ron Audette, Sue Fournier, InCast Youth Group, RBA Youth Group, Carolyn Keilig, Joan Debrine, Mary Plater, Paul Plater, Debbie Gray, Val Brooks, Angel Ortiz, Betsy Neville, Janice Mellen, Rusty Wightman, Deb Whitney, Diane Bean, Meghan Pushee, Walt Wiwczar, Marilyn Wiwczar, Nancy Niven

ST. ANDREWS EPISCOPAL CHURCH

Carol Hodgden, Reed Loy, Chris Miller, Peter Daley, Rob Thomson, Ludy Hodder, Bill, Leci and Jaques McCrillis, Lucy Crichton, Cam Borton, Marti Hunt, Martha Lovejoy, Trish Chandler, Susan Youngs, Nancy Clark, Pat Walsh, Susie Abel, Winnie Skeats, John Kerrick, John and Anne McCausland, Dave and June Young, Ken and Louise Hazen, Judy Kidder, Jim and Betty Young, George Schell, Judy McPhail, Ed and Martha Fairfield, Liz, Clara and Maggy Cooper, Judith Malloy, Henry Malloy, Jen, Jeff and Alianna Shaw, Lisa Brown, Vickie Haines, Sue O’Donnell, Bill and Pam Mueller, Rebecca Briccetti, Sarah Crow, Mary and Chris Carter, Ann Junkin, Dick and Shirley Hesse, Binney Wells, Lissa Chapin, Meagan Burns, Pam Manus

ST. PAUL’S EPISCOPAL CHURCH

Allwynne Fine, Alyson Stanton, Andy Brundrett, Ann Huff, Anne Knight, Ava Lavery, Becky  Cawley, Bill & Nina Bonney, Bill and Sue Pribis, Bob Cotton, Brian Pontius, Carol, Alice & William Veenstra, Cathy Lindsay, Chris and Marcia Hewey, Cindy White, David Cawley, David Wenzel, Davis Richmond, Dawn McKinney, Deborah Baker, Doreen Leclair, Drew Courtright, Edie Perkins, Gail Schilling, Geoff Forester, Jack Griffin, Jan Greer Carney, Jerry Meadows, Jerry Teppe, Jim Milliken, Joanne Gutt, Joanne St. Hilaire, Joe Bochichio, John Cabibi, John Etshau, John King, Karen Schwinger, Kate Atkinson, Kathy Whitehead, Kellie Denoncourt, Kenneth Daggett, Kim Lessard, Kim Wheeler, Kim, Charlie & Grace Murdoch, Kyle and Stephanie Boiset, Shawn LaFrance, Laurie Foster, Linda Douglas, Lisa Townsend, Liz Denauw, Marcia and Phoebe Harrison, Maria Jordan, Mary Farrell, Mary Marsh, Chris Labrie, Melissa Philibert, Mike & Liz McKinny, Nancy Degroat, Nicki Bourne, Pam & Mike Lafond, Paul Dallaire, Phil Braley, Ranee Washburn, Sandry Landry Jackson, Sarah Schofield, Scott Davidson, Signa Watts, Sue Fortin, Mary Beal, Susan Heineckie, Sylvia Patten, Tamar Roberts, Tenley Callaghan, Terry Irwin, Theresa Neves, Tim Frazer, Virginia Schartner. AshleyJane Boots, Christopher Boots

ST. THERESA’S CATHOLIC CHURCH

Rita Murdough, Sally Auer, Cheryl Morse, Jeannine Aucoin, Sr. Lorraine Aucoin, Molly Auer, Carlton Auer, Will Auer, Emily Bogle, Spencer Bogle, Karen Borges, Jeanne Campbell, Kay Carr, Lisa Clancy, Jeanne Clarner, Michele Clement, Linda Connor, Lucy Cote, Steve Cote, Bill Crotti, Karol Dermon, Ginny Doherty, Deb Dow, Jean Durgin, Natalie Duval, Lorraine Forest, Susan Gauthier, Terry Giacopelli, Joe Girard, Nicole Girardet, Joyce Gosse, Carol Hamilton, George Hamilton, Terry Hewey, Shirley Hewitt, Lisa Hustis, Milli Knudsen, Karen Landes, Mona Lane, Deb LaPierre, Leo LaPierre, Dorothy Martin, Barbara Marty, Becky Mercier, Bonnie Morse, Rob Morse, Dick Mueller, Kevin O’Hurley, Sheryl O’Hurley, Penny Petkiewicz, Karen Plante, Mary Plater, Bonnie Quinn, Dick Quinn, Mike Reopel, Gloria Reopel, Mary Rubega, Al Rubega, Anna Ruef, Mary Ellen Schule, Kurt Schuster, Shawn Sutton, Donna Turcotte, Diane Whalley, Sande Willgoose, Rick Willgoose, David Woolpert

SUNCOOK UNITED METHODIST

Russ Raymond, Monica Raymond, Mike and Cheryl Fox, Patty Derkacz, Erica Tucker, Becky Rush, Jesse Simental, David Raymond, Pastor David Shim, Pastor Bob (from St. Paul’s Manchester), Dani Fanny

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST CHURCH

Judith Abbe, Bill Faulkner, Wendy Olson, Beth Corocran, Betsy Black, David W. Canfield, Dawn Ruddy, Lisa Cassell, Claire Howard Pike, Sarah-Elizabeth Anderson, Frances Hopper, Peggy Herbert, Pat Hoertdoerfer, Kitty Hok, Phil Hunt, Joanne Davis, Virginia Joslyn, Janet Kelly Vail, Barbara Keshen, Janet Kibbee, Kimm Phillips, Susan Koerber, Barbara Lambert, Chris LeGrand, Sandra LeGrand, Jason Mahon, Kelly Mahony, Sara McNeil, Cathy Menard, Laura Messenger, Molly Morgan, Nancy Morse, Mandy Nason, Belinda Nerl, Nancy Wood, Tom O’Brien, Betsy Peabody, Fran Philippe, Belinda Philips, Zoe Picard, Jessie Richardson, Jennifer Roff, Dawn Ruddy, Gary Schroeder, Jen Star, Chris Soule, Judi Soule, Sandra Stonebanks, Geoffrey Terragni, Hillary Thomson, John Tobin, Kits Tunney, Rebekah Webb, Craig Whitson, Rik Yeames, Heather Terragni

WESLEY UNITED METHODIST

Ruth Engle, Marybeth Fairhurst, Terry Anderson, Judy Attori, Joan Beldin, Ed Brand, Bill Broadrick, Jane  Broadrick, Bob Burke, Cindy Burke, Shoshanna Cone, Calvin Dowling, Laura Fry Dowling, Martha Eilers, Peter Engel,  Erin Fogel, Nancy Fransen, Michelle Fransen-Conroy, George Fryer, Kelly Fullerton, Eric Gallagher, Betty Geers, Marcia Gray, Sylvia Greene, Dodd and Misty Griffith, Gwen Gulinello, Dan Haines, Myrna Hanna, Peter Hay, Cathy Hey, Norma Kane, Spencer Kingsland, Kitty and Don Lane, Lynne and Norm Lemay, Melanie Lineburger, Wade Lineburger, Diane McFall, Pat Neal, Donna Osborne, Gail Page, Peter Prouty, Darcy Prouty, Richard Nugent, Julie Runnells, Beth Runnels, Lorraine Schindler, Jeff Schindler, Barbara Smith, Al Sydney, Janet Sydney, Linda Theriault, Faren Thorson, Penny Thurston, Pat Trent, Nancy Vigue, Jim Ward Batten, Barbara Ward Batten, Bob Wolfe,  Mary Ann Wolfe, Joan Woodhead